Coronavirus India Update – The death toll due to COVID-19 has touched 7105; Cases can reach 2,80,000

With the most noteworthy day by day spike of 9,800+ new cases over the most recent 24 hours. As indicated by the Ministry of Health, there are a total of 137448 dynamic cases, while at any rate 141028 people have recovered from the disease.
Maharashtra, which has developed as the most exceedingly terrible Coronavirus-hit state in the nation, has so far recorded 90,787 cases. Tamil Nadu followed with 34,914 cases. The Covid-19 count in Delhi has crossed the 31,309 cases recorded so far in the national capital. Gujarat has revealed 21,014 cases up until this point.

LocationConfirmedCases per 1 million peopleRecoveredDeaths
Worldwide70,39,9189054,04,396
India2,76,5832031,35,2067,745
Maharashtra90,78779542,6383,289
Tamil Nadu34,91451418,325307
Delhi31,3091,64911,861905
Gujarat21,01433514,3651,313
Uttar Pradesh11,335556,669301
Rajasthan11,2451638,328255
Madhya Pradesh9,8491346,729420
West Bengal8,985993,620415
Karnataka5,921922,60466
Bihar5,459552,86432
Haryana5,2092052,13445
Andhra Pradesh5,0701032,80277
Jammu and Kashmir4,3463461,50648
Telangana3,9201111,809148
Odisha3,140682,1339
Assam2,937951,0854
Punjab2,719972,16755
Kerala2,0966084816
Jharkhand1,411445598
Uttarakhand1,41114013
Chhattisgarh1,240393866
Tripura8642361921
Himachal Pradesh445652495
Goa359198670
Manipur304106610
Chandigarh3015
Nagaland12756100
Puducherry12791520
Ladakh108394521
Mizoram887910
Arunachal Pradesh574510
Meghalaya4316131
Andaman and Nicobar Islands3387330
Sikkim132100
Lakshadweep0000

Safety tips to follow after shopping amid COVID-19 crisis:

  • Remove and leave footwear outside the house
  • Sanitize hands, mobile phone and keys
  • Keep shopping bags at a designated/Isolated place
  • Take bath and put used clothes separately, till you wash them
ALSO READ  Film star Ryan Reynolds launches 'Make Ryan Pay' campaign for Victoria-based conservation group

STAY SAFE

Denial of responsibility! Theinfobytes is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – theinfobytes1@gmail.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.